It is currently Mon Dec 11, 2017 3:13 pm

All times are UTC




 Page 1 of 1 [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: CVA dash8-400 is configured wrong
PostPosted: Wed Feb 24, 2016 6:54 pm 

Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2016 8:50 pm
Posts: 2
The DASH8-400 is not flyable.
The available fuel is 0.00 - who ever configured the plane made a few mistakes.
I tried to reconfigure but to no avail.

Also the 1900D and DASH7 crashes FSX.


Offline
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: CVA dash8-400 is configured wrong
PostPosted: Wed Feb 24, 2016 10:47 pm 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2004 2:03 am
Posts: 1520
Location: Montreal, Quebec
Yes that Dash8 should be removed from the Download section. As for the 1900 and the Dash 7 I also had problems with them. I will try them this evening and get back to you on this.



_________________
My two cents! OOOps they don’t make cents anymore then my two nickels.
Image
Offline
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: CVA dash8-400 is configured wrong
PostPosted: Thu Feb 25, 2016 1:28 pm 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2004 2:03 am
Posts: 1520
Location: Montreal, Quebec
Hi, ? (stonedferret)

I check the 1900 and the Dash 7 and they do not crash my Sim. Maybe the download is corrupt. I suggest try to download and reinstall again and see what that brings. Also if you are running windows 7 or higher maker sure you run it in Admin mode. Another thing to do is to open computer manager and get the error log to see what file exactly would be causing your crash.



_________________
My two cents! OOOps they don’t make cents anymore then my two nickels.
Image
Offline
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: CVA dash8-400 is configured wrong
PostPosted: Thu Feb 25, 2016 4:19 pm 

Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2016 8:50 pm
Posts: 2
Yeah the1900 and dash7 are now working. Must have been a corrupt D/L. :D :D

So will there be another Dash8400 coming with CVA livery? If not just use another livery? I'll use Westjet.
Cheers.


Offline
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: CVA dash8-400 is configured wrong
PostPosted: Thu Feb 25, 2016 5:14 pm 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2004 2:03 am
Posts: 1520
Location: Montreal, Quebec
What is your name?

Great to hear you got it working. As for a future Dash 8 I do not believe so at this time, but I Think Cal Jordan can weight in on this better than I since his paint skills are A1. But if you do get the payware Majestic Dash 8, we do have CVA textures for this.



_________________
My two cents! OOOps they don’t make cents anymore then my two nickels.
Image
Offline
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: CVA dash8-400 is configured wrong
PostPosted: Thu Mar 03, 2016 3:41 pm 
User avatar

Joined: Sat Mar 08, 2008 7:59 pm
Posts: 927
Location: Kelowna, BC
I'll see what can be done when I get back home, I'm currently in Manitoba putting a Bell 205 back together for the fire season.
should be home in a couple of weeks



_________________
GTX, UTX, Pacific Fjord, Pacific Northwest, NRM, CRM, Tongass Fjord, AUSP4, YBBN, YBCS, YBUD, YPEC, YHBA, KORS, 7S3, 1S2, 3W5, WA56, WA79, KCMW, 1WA6, Vancouver+
Image....ImageImage
Offline
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 Page 1 of 1 [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  

cron