It is currently Fri Nov 17, 2017 11:15 pm




 Page 1 of 1 [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: V-Pilot
PostPosted: Sat Jun 13, 2015 9:50 pm 
User avatar

Joined: Mon Apr 12, 2010 12:31 pm
Posts: 200
Location: Guadeloupe
Good afternoon,

I would like to know if some of you use V-Pilot with Vatsim. As I changed computer I tried to change for V-Pilot. I made the settings correctly I think as I can send messages to Tower and Center and I receive their messages but when I click on v-pilot FSX is interrupting and is is pause mode. And when I press on P to recover FSX the V-pilot screen disappears. Any idea ?

I used to fly with Vatsim with Fs copilot and FSInn which were nice but I cannot find the downloads anywhere for windows 7.

Best Regards

JC

PS: It is why you did not see me for a long time on the multi !!!!!!!!!



_________________
ImageImage
Offline
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: V-Pilot
PostPosted: Sun Jun 14, 2015 12:14 pm 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2004 2:03 am
Posts: 1514
Location: Montreal, Quebec
Hi JC look in you settings of FSX (options/ settings / general) look for " pause on task". Turn this off.



_________________
My two cents! OOOps they don’t make cents anymore then my two nickels.
Image
Offline
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: V-Pilot
PostPosted: Thu Jun 18, 2015 4:50 pm 
User avatar

Joined: Mon Apr 12, 2010 12:31 pm
Posts: 200
Location: Guadeloupe
Hi Frank,

Thanks for your reply.
I turned the pause on task off but it is exactly as before.
Have you got another solution ?

Best Regards

JC



_________________
ImageImage
Offline
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 Page 1 of 1 [ 3 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  

cron